Noemi Collection, operated by Madaras Classics Ltd. (company seat: H-1026, Budapest, Fodor utca 13/b, tax number: 25956506-2-43; Court Register Number: 01-09-298448; registered by: the Metropolitan Court of Budapest; electronic address: info@noemicollection.com; referred to henceforth as the “Controller”) collects the following personal data for the purpose of providing services via the Website: name, address, e-mail address, telephone number.

The Controller shall process the personal data exclusively as necessary for providing the services offered by Website.

The collection and the processing of the personal data is realised with the consent of the data subject, by voluntary data providing.

The data subject of the personal data can refuse to provide any personal data or to obtain the erasure of the personal data anytime, while at the same time the absence of certain data might exclude the recourse to the services provided by the Webshop. The data manager shall transmit the personal data to the following persons, in order to organise manufacturing and delivery of the items ordered:

AGNESKOVACS leather design Ltd.

company seat/postal address: H-1012, Budapest, Logodi utca 74-76. 3a

Court Register Number: 01-09-206066

GLS Hungary Ltd. – ASAP Hungária Ltd.

company seat/postal address: H-1239, Budapest, Ócsai út 1-3.

Court Registrer Number

 

TNT Express Hungary Ltd. 
company seat/postal address: 1097 Budapest, Ecseri út 14-16. 
Court Registrer Number 01-09-908327

The data subject shall expressly approve with the submission of the order of an item that the Controller transfer his/her personal data necessary for the manufacturing, merchandise and delivery (name and postal address) to AGNESKOVACS leather design Ltd. and TNT Express Hungary Ltd. in order to organise manufacturing and the delivery of the ordered products.

The collected data are stocked on the Website www.noemicollection.com of the Controller.

If you ticked the related case on the registration form to give us a consent on processing your personal data for the purpose of contacting you in the future, the Controller shall inform you from time to time of the new collections, actions or other important information. The Data Manager does not transfer these data to third parties.

The collected personal data, including the personal data provided for the sending of newsletters shall be stored for no later than five years from the implementation of the contract or the submission of the consent, until request for delete received from the data subject.

The data subject can request information on the management of the personal data, request the modification of the personal data, and – with the exception the data management prescribed by legal regulations – obtain the erasure of these personal data from the Controller.

 

Please send your questions or request for further information regarding the data processing to the following address of the Controller.

Noemi Collection operated by Madaras Classics Ltd. 
Postal address: H-1026, Budapest Fodor utca 13/b. 
Telephone: +36707010057

Email: info@noemigyori.com 
 

Everyone who considers that their rights were infringed in the course of the data processing by the controller may turn to court or to the Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

 

The court hears such cases in priority proceedings. The Budapest-Capital Regional Court (Fővárosi Törvényszék) is competent to hear the case. 

Our company proceeds with the data processing according to the Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information.

While visiting the website, the server of www.noemicollection.com will store certain data automatically, for system administration, statistical or security purposes. These data are: the internet provider of the visitor, in some cases the IP-address of the visitor, the version of the browser, the operating system of the computer, the webpage from where the www.noemicollection.com has been reached, the visited pages on the website and the search words used for reaching the website.

 

These data are used to estimate the attendance of the website and the related computers, personal data are not used. The data will be used solely anonymously.

 

www.noemicollection.com shall solely transfer the data to third parties according to the legal regulations on the personal data protection. We do not use the data provided by you on www.noemicollection.com beyond the law or for purposes beyond your approval, and we do not transfer these data to third parties.

 

We solely transfer your data without your approval if that is ordered by a legal regulation, an authority or the court. We publish all amendments of the present declaration on this website. Thus, you can have up-to-date information anytime on the stored data, and on how we collect, process and use data.

The www.noemicollection.com shall store the data provided by you securely, and takes measures of precaution for protecting them – thus, for avoiding the loss, the unauthorized use or the modification of them.

 

The contractual partners of www.noemicollection.com, who have access to your data via the services provided to www.noemicollection.com – with your approval or according to the legal regulations – are obliged to keep them private and are not allowed to use them for any other purpose except the contractual service.

SECURITY

The www.noemicollection.com manages solely data of major, legally capable persons. We ask the parents to try to regularly check the internet and e-mail activities of the minors under 18 years.

The www.noemicollection.com shall store the data provided by you securely, and takes measures of precaution for protecting them – thus, for avoiding the loss, the unauthorized use or the modification of them.

 

The contractual partners of www.noemicollection.com, who have access to your data via the services provided to www.noemicollection.com – with your approval or according to the legal regulations – are obliged to keep them private and are not allowed to use them for any other purpose except the contractual service.

PERSONAL DATA OF CHILDREN
PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT
PRIVACY POLICY

Noemi Collection, operated by Madaras Classics Ltd. – referred to henceforth as www.noemicollection.com – respects the right for personal data of the visitors of the website. The present guidance informs you of the personal data stored by the www.noemicollection.com and the use of these data. You will find information here on how you can check the accuracy of these data, and how you can ask for deleting them from the registry of the www.noemicollection.com. The data collection and management corresponds to the relevant legal regulations. The present declaration does not apply to the internet pages available by hyperlink from the webpage www.noemicollection.com

Created by Tonabi in 2018

www.tonabi.com

0